Here’s EVERY Horror Movie on TCM in October!

If you’re a fan of classic horror like me, you’ll want to know all the films Turner Classic Movies will be airing throughout the month of October. So, I’ve compiled a list below! The haunting season kicks off tonight, October 1st at 8:00 pm ET with Dracula bidding us welcome into the Halloween spirit.

Sunday, October 1

Dracula (1931) 8 PM
Dracula’s Daughter (1936) 9:30 PM
Son of Dracula (1943) 11 PM
Nosferatu (1922) 12:30 AM

Tuesday, October 3

Frankenstein (1931) 8 PM
Bride of Frankenstein (1935) 9:30 PM
The Mummy (1932) 11 PM
The Wolf Man (1941) 12:30 AM
Island of Lost Souls (1933) 2 AM
The Black Cat (1934) 3:30 AM
The Invisible Man (1933) 4:45 AM

Sunday, October 8

The Return of Dracula (1958) 8 PM
House of Dracula (1945) 9:30 PM
Billy the Kid Vs. Dracula (1966) 10:45 PM

The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920; silent) 12:15 AM
Jigoku (1960) 2 AM
Tokaido Yotsuya Kaidan (1959) 4 AM

Tuesday, October 10

Cat People (1942) 8 PM
The Body Snatcher (1945) 9:30 PM
Martin Scorsese Presents, Val Lewton: The Man in the Shadows (2007) 11 PM
I Walked With a Zombie (1943) 12:30 AM
The Seventh Victim (1943) 2 AM
Bedlam (1946) 3:30 AM
The Leopard Man (1943) 5 AM

Wednesday, October 11

The Ghost Ship (1943) 6:15 AM
Isle of the Dead (1945) 7:30 AM

Friday, October 13

Kiss of the Tarantula (1976) 6:30 AM
Snake Woman (1961) 8 AM
Village of the Damned (1961) 9:30 AM
The Nanny (1965) 11 AM
The Innocents (1961) 1 PM
A Place of One’s Own (1945) 2:45 PM
The Bad Seed (1956) 4:30 PM
The Curse of the Cat People (1944) 6:45 PM

Saturday, October 14

Blacula (1972) 2:15 AM
Scream, Blacula, Scream (1973) 4 AM

Sunday, October 15

Horror of Dracula (1958) 8 PM
The Brides of Dracula 
(1960) 9:45 P

The Phantom Carriage (silent; 1921) 12 AM

Monday, October 16

The Indescructible Man (1956) 5 PM

Tuesday, October 17

The Devil’s Bride (1968) 8 PM
The Curse of Franenkenstein (1957) 9:45 PM
The Mummy (1959) 11:15 PM
The Curse of the Werewolf (1961) 1 AM
The Plague of the Zombies (1966) 2:45 AM
The Reptile (1966) 4:30 AM

Saturday, October 21

Willard (1971) 2 AM
Ben (1972) 3:45 AM

Sunday, October 22

Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1965) 8 PM
Dracula Has Risen From the Grave (1969) 10 PM
The Monster (1925) 12 AM
Eyes Without a Face (1960) 2 AM
Kwaidan (1965) 3:45 AM

Tuesday, October 24

The Innocents (1961) 8 PM
Diary of a Madman (1963) 10 PM
Curse of the Demon (above; 1958) 12 AM
Carnival of Souls (1962) 2 AM
From Beyond the Grave (1973) 3:30 AM

Saturday, October 28

Mark of the Vampire (1935) 6:15 AM
The Devil-Doll (1936) 7:30 AM
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) 9:00 AM
Little Shop of Horrors (1960) 11:30 AM
Village of the Damned (1961) 1 PM
Children of the Damned (1963) 2:30 PM
House of Dark Shadows (1970) 4:15 PM
Night of Dark Shadows (1971) 6:00 PM
The Brood (1979) 2 AM

Sunday, October 29

Taste the Blood of Dracula (1970) 8 PM
Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972) 10 PM
Onibaba (1964) 2:15 AM

Tuesday, October 31

White Zombie (1932) 8:30 AM
Mad Love (1935) 10 AM
Dementia 13 (1963) 11:30 AM
13 Ghosts (1960) 1 PM
The Fearless Vampire Killers (1966) 2:30 PM
House of Wax (1953) 4:30 PM
Poltergeist (1982) 6 PM
The Old Dark House (1932) 8 PM
The Haunting (1963) 9:30 PM
House on Haunted Hill (1958) 11:30 PM
The Cat and the Canary (1939) 1:15 AM
The Old Dark House (1963) 2:45 AM
The Bat (1959) 4:30 AM

Like it? SHARE IT!